Support: +91 8795555922

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

hssc-pgt-teacher-online-form-2019

Author: Sonali Singh | Date: 13/09/2019 10:39:AM | In: Latest Jobs

Name of Post: HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

Short Information: Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

Notification Out: 07/08/2019
Application Begin: 02/09/2019
Last Date for Apply Online: 18/09/2019
Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 24/09/2019
Exam Date: Notified Soon
Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

GeneralHaryana DOMicile
MaleFemale
500/-125/-
MaleFemale
125/-75/-
More Details Read the Notification
Pay the Exam Fee Through  Online or Offline Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total: 3864 Post

Post Name

Gen 

BCA

BCB

EWS

SC

Total

Age Limit

Eligibility

PGT Teacher

1902

362

173

378

726

3827

18-42 Years

  • Master's Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks. 
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed.
  • HTET / HSET Exam Passed.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English 262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre190704020337

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Tags:

#oblypreps #obly #HSSC_Job #HSSC_PGT #teacherJob #Job_2019 #new_Job #latest_Job #Vacancy #govtJob #job